Home  >  IDC Optical Connectivity Products  >  IDC Cabling Products

MTP/MPO - LC Fan-out Patch Cord

MTP/MPO - LC Fan-out Patch Cord

The fan-out is applied to connect 12-core MTP / MPO connector to the LC connectors on the trunk cable. KOC provides both stan...

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

...

Switchable Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Switchable Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Uniboot connector patch cord is designed by KOC. This highly flexible duplex cable reduces cabling congestion and impr...

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

...

MTP/MPO Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

MTP/MPO Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Pre-terminated trunk cable can be from 4 to 144 cores with 8/12-pin MTP connector at both ends. High-quality cable and MPO ki...

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

High-density modular MPO distribution frame

...

Fiber Distribution Frame

Fiber Distribution Frame

The manufacturer specialized in data center cabling products and high precision connecting components. Its MTP * / MPO connec...

High Density LC Duplex Uni-boot Patch Cord

High Density LC Duplex Uni-boot Patch Cord

This High Density LC Duplex Uni-boot Patch Cord is available for high-density fiber patch panels. The highly flexible duplex...

Rack Mount Patch Panel

Rack Mount Patch Panel

According to the needs of data center setup, we recommend to use HDF high-density rack-mounted cabinet; for data center with...

MPO Polarity Changeable Patch-Cord

MPO Polarity Changeable Patch-Cord

The MPO Switchable Connector is a unique design that allows the use ofround style. The housing of the MPO Switchable Connecto...

MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette

MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette

MTP / MPO-LC fiber optic cassette is a closed-type of device with a 12/24-core fiber patch cords for branching 12-core MTP /...

OM5 Product Series

OM5 Product Series

The OM5 fiber has been approved as a new multimode optical fiber for high-speed data center applications. and is designed to...