Home  >  IDC Optical Connectivity Products  >  Mini Internal Connectivity for QSFP  >  Application for QSFP
MT - 2*Jumper Assembly

MT - 2*Jumper Assembly

Passive optical interconnect jumpers can be deployed in QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, QSFP-DD, OSFP, CXP, CFP, CDFP and any parallel optical transceiver modules, supporting various network types, including Ethernet optical network, Infiniband optical network, and Fiber Channel network.

Features

GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant

Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode

High accuracy

Support: 200G(8x25G),  400G(8X50G)


Coupling Mode

Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8, 10 degrees as customer designed

Active coupling with light source and 0~45 degrees

Passive coupling with guide pins and 90 degrees


IL/RL Specifications

MT IL ≤0.60 dB   typical 0.20 dB   MT RL ≥20 dB


Environment Conditions

-40°C~+85°C


Specifications

ItemSpecification
Connector A

MT Ferrule with guide pin

Connector BCustomized Jumper/Lens, Usconect Prizm/Lensed MT
Fiber shapeRibbon
Fiber count2F/4F/8F/12F/16F/24F
Fiber typeOM3, OM4, OM5;
Length20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance

±0.30 ~ ±0.50mm