Home  >  IDC Optical Connectivity Products  >  Mini Internal Connectivity for QSFP  >  Application for QSFP
Fiber Array - SUS Assembly

Fiber Array - SUS Assembly

Passive optical interconnect jumpers can be deployed in 100G CWDM4, 100G CLR4, 100G SWDM and any parallel optical transceiver modules, supporting various network types, including Ethernet optical network, Infiniband optical network, and Fiber Channel network.

Features

GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant 

Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode 

High accuracy

Support: 100G


Coupling Mode

Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees

Active coupling with light source and 0~ 45 degrees

Passive coupling with guide pins and 90 degrees


IL/RL Specifications

MT IL ≤0.60 dB   typical 0.20 dB   MT RL ≥20 dB


Environment Conditions

-40°C~+85°C


Specifications

ItemSpecification
Connector A

FA, Customized size/angle available

Connector BSUS
Fiber shapeRibbon
Fiber count5F
Fiber typeOM3, OM4, OS1, OS2;
Length20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance

+0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm