Home  >  ODN & FTTx Cabling Products  >  FTTx Solution - Connectivity  >  Attenuators
MPO Attenuator

MPO Attenuator

FEATURES

- Small / Compact Housing Design

- QSFP Available

- RoHS Compliant

- Data Center Infrastructure

- Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel

- Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols


APPLICATIONS

- High Stability and High Durability

- Compact Housing Dimension

- QSFP Available

- RoHS Compliant

- Data Center Infrastructure

- Parallel Optics

- Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel

- 40G and 100Gbps Protocols



MPO Attenuator(图1)MPO Attenuator(图2)


Specifications

ParameterConditions
Operation Wavelength1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance±1dB( at 2-10dB) , ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature-25°C~75°C
Attenuation1~20dB
PDL≤0.2dB
Maximum input optical power200mW
Housing DimensionHeight 8.1mm / Length 80.0mm / Width 11.3mm