Home  >  Passive Optical Components  >  WDM Series
3-Port EDGE Filter WDM

3-Port EDGE Filter WDM

Features

· Low insertion loss & high isolation

· Excellent thermal stability

· Optical pa h epoxy free

· Telcordia compliant

· RoHS compliant


Applications

· WDM system

· EDFA


Specifications

Parameter
SpecificationUnit
Operating Wave- length
1310/15501550/13101550/14801550/980
Transmission Wavelength Range
1270~1350
1500~16001530~15701530~1570nm
Reflection Wave- length Range
1500~16001270~13501460~1500960~1000nm
Transmission I nsertion LossMax0.80.80.80.8dB
Reflection Inser- tion LossMax0.60.60.60.6dB
Passband RippleMax0.30.30.30.3dB
Transmission IsolationMin30303030dB
Reflection Isola- tionMin15151518dB
Return LossMin45454545dB
DirectivityMin45454545dB
Polarization De- pendent LossMax0.10.10.10.1dB
Operating Temper- ature Range
0~+70°C


Storage Tempera- ture Range
-40~+85°C


Maximum Power Handling
300mW


Package Dimen- sion (L * Ø)
38*5.5mm





Order Information

F-WDM
ChannelsJUMPER TYPECONNECTORFIBER LENGTH

1: T 1260-1360

B: 250um

0: None10: 1.0m 15: 1.5m

2: T1480-15009: 900um1: SC/UPC18: Other 3: FC/UPC

3: T1540-15608: Other

2: SC/AP

4: FC/APC 5: LC/UPC

4:1550/980

6: LC/SPC 7: MU/UPC

Customed

16: Other